National archive 1979-1955

BEST OF BREED 1979

 CH Deer Run Zen  

BEST OPPOSITE 1979

Unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1978

CH Russo’s Rommel of Colossus 

BEST OPPOSITE 1978

Tamarack Peaches Lovecreek

BEST OF BREED 1977

CH Greenbrier’s Shambeau     

BEST OPPOSITE 1977

Unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1976

CH Reveille Big Thunder 

BEST OPPOSITE 1976

CH Renrock’s Maria Linda

BEST OF BREED 1975

CH Greenbrier’s Shambeau     

BEST OPPOSITE 1975

Unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1974

CH Reveille Big Thunder 

BEST OPPOSITE 1974

unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1973

Rumblin Eko’s His Majesty Thor    

BEST OPPOSITE 1973

Unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1972

Rumblin Eko’s His Majesty Thor

BEST OPPOSITE 1972

unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1971

CH Reveille Defender  

BEST OPPOSITE 1971

CH Dahlseide Dame Dickins

BEST OF BREED 1970

 CH Ballyherugh’s Cormac O’Conn

BEST OPPOSITE 1970

 CH Dahlseide Dame Dickins 

BEST OF BREED 1969

CH Ballyherugh’s Cormac O’Conn

BEST OPPOSITE 1969

unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1968

CH Reveille Juggernaut

BEST OPPOSITE 1968

CH Willowledge Merri Crismas

BEST OF BREED 1967

CH Reveille Juggernaut 

BEST OPPOSITE 1967

unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1965

CH Rhinehart of Blackroc 

BEST OPPOSITE 1965

CH Reveille Sentinel

BEST OF BREED 1964

Rhinehart of Blackroc        

BEST OPPOSITE 1964

unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1963

Felton of Kisumu

BEST OPPOSITE 1963

CH Mooreleigh Joyce

BEST OF BREED 1962

No specialty held    

BEST OPPOSITE 1962

No specialty held

BEST OF BREED 1961

Beowulf of Havengore

BEST OPPOSITE 1961

CH Sheba of Zimapan 

BEST OF BREED 1960

Adonis of Sparry      

BEST OPPOSITE 1960

Unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1959

Mooreleigh Moby Dick

BEST OPPOSITE 1959

unlisted 

BEST OF BREED 1958

Adonis of Sparry  

BEST OPPOSITE 1958

Unlisted

BEST OF BREED 1957

Mooreleigh Moby Dick

BEST OPPOSITE 1957

unlisted 

BEST OF BREED 1956

Adonis of Sparry  

BEST OPPOSITE 1956

Meps Berenice

BEST OF BREED 1955

No specialty held

BEST OPPOSITE 1955

no specialty held

Learn more about Judges and members Education